Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We want you to know that your privacy is important to us. We strive to ensure your experience with Robert Cliff Master Jewellers is one that you will want to repeat and share with your friends. Part of our commitment to you is to respect and protect the privacy of the personal information you provide to us. The information below is designed to inform you of what information we collect, why we collect such information, and how we use the information we collect.

Robert Cliff Master Jewellers is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Robert Cliff Master Jewellers customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to email, postal address, payment details or the provision of sensitive information in the recovery of any lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally use other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or providing promotional information. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Robert Cliff Master Jewellers takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information, and therefore should provide an option to opt out of any further correspondence once the service is delivered.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you.

Personal contact details may be used to provide Robert Cliff Master Jewellers news & promotions. Recipients may opt out of Robert Cliff Master Jewellers marketing messages.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Robert Cliff Master Jewellers reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Robert Cliff Master Jewellers reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Robert Cliff Master Jewellers welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 8850 5400

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Robert Cliff Master Jewellers,
Shop 380a, Castle Towers,
Castle Hill. NSW. 2154,

AUSTRALIA
E-mail: shop@robertcliffmasterjewellers.com.au

SHOP BY

  • Product Categories

  • Refine Search